Command & Staff
Ser Name Appointments
1. Brig Muhammad Ahmed Qureshi Commandant
2. Col Aftab Ahmed Deputy Commandant & Chief Instructor
3. Lt Col Tahir AA & QMG
4. Maj Muhammad Adnan Arshad Jarral DAA & QMG
5. Maj Zulfiqar GSO-2 (Coordination / Security)
6. Maj Irfan Sattar GSO-2 (Induction & Training)
7. Mr Noaman Maqbool GSO-2 Civ (Education)
8. Maj Muhammad Saeed Psychologist
9. Capt Syed Sadaqat Hussain Shah Adjutant
10. Dr Muhammad Jabir Medical Officer
Academic Wing
Teaching Faculty

Ser

Rank

Name

Subject and Qualification

Appointment

11. 

Col

Aftab Hussain, (I) qsl

M.Phil Mathematics

Dy Comdt & CI

12.

Maj

Imtiaz Ali

Library Science

GSO-2 (Training/ Induction)

13.

Maj

Javed Hussain

M.Phil Chemistry

Project Officer

14.

Maj

Muhammad Saeed

M.Sc Psychology

Psychologist

15.

CGO

Noaman Maqbool

M.A Education

GSO-2 (Edn)-Civ

SCIENCE GROUP

16.

Lt Col

Muhammad Arshad, qsl

MS (Environmental Science), MSc Physics

Group Head Science  

17.

Maj

Asif Waheed

M.Sc Physics

Head of Department –  Physics

18.

Maj

Muhammad Shafique

M.Sc Physics, MS (ES)

Instructor Class “B”

19.

Maj

Sidra Naz

M.Sc Physics

Instructor Class “B”

20.

Maj

Muhammad Zeeshan

M.Phil Physics

Instructor Class “B”

21.

Asst Prof

Asim Mahmood  

M.Phil Physics

Civil Gazetted Officer 

22.

Capt

Zeeshan Tariq

BS (Hons) Physics

Instructor Class “A”

23.

Capt

Arif Ullah

M.Phil Physics

Instructor Class “A”

24.

Maj Dr

Muhammad Irfan

Ph.D. Biology

Head of Department –  Biology

25.

Capt

Sadia Saleem

M.Phil Zoology

Instructor Class “A”

26.

Asst Prof

Rana Amjad Ali

Ph.D. Molecular Biology

Civil Gazetted Officer

27.

Asst Prof

Abdul Waheed

MS (Chemistry)

Head of Department –  Chemistry

28.

Capt

Muhammad Bilal Nawaz

M.Sc Chemistry

Instructor Class “C”

29.

Capt

Memoona Liaqat 

MS Chemistry

Instructor Class “C”

30.

Civ Instr

Ms. Amber Amin

M.Sc Chemistry

Lecturer

31.

Maj

Ch Nouman Hussain

MS (Computer Science), MA English

Head of Department –  Computer Science

35.

Civ Instr

Mr. Muhammad Qasim Yousaf

MS (Computer Science)

Lecturer

32.

Capt

Rana Sufyan Maqbool

BS (Software Engineering)  

Instructor Class “C”

33.

Capt

Umer Sheryar

BS (Computer Science)

Instructor Class “C”

34.

Lec

Kamran Soomro

MIT (Computer Science)

Civil Gazetted Officer

36.

Associate Prof

Khalid Mahmud

MS (Mathematics)

Head of Department –  Mathematics

37.

Maj Dr

Muhammad Azhar Iqbal

Ph.D. Mathematics

Instructor Class “B”

38.

Maj

Abdul Aleem Sajid

M.Phil Mathematics

Instructor Class “B”

39.

Maj Dr

Tahir Imran

Ph.D. Mathematics

Instructor Class “B”

40.

Maj

Babar Khan

M.Sc Statistic

Instructor Class “B”

41.

Capt

Mushahid Karim

M.Sc Mathematics, B Ed

Instructor Class “C”

42.

Capt

Kashif Yasin

M.Phil Mathematics

Instructor Class “C”

43.

Civ Instr

Mrs. Aneela Malik

M.Sc Mathematics

Lecturer

ARTS GROUP

44.

Lt Col

Arshad Hussain

MA History

Group Head Arts

45.

Lt Col (R)

Muhammad Bashir

MA English

HOD: Grooming/Motivation

46.

Maj

Naeem Ahmed Awan

M.Sc Pakistan Studies, M.Phil (American Studies), MA English

Head of Department –  English

47.

Maj

Ali Aslam Ranjha

MA English

Instructor Class “B”

48.

Maj

Nisar Ahmed

M.Sc Chemistry & MA English  

Instructor Class “B”

49.

Maj

Basharat Farid Khan

MA English

Instructor Class “B”

50.

Maj

Samad Amin

MS (Computer Science), MA English 

Instructor Class “B”

51.

Capt

Shahzad Ahmad

MA English

Instructor Class “C”

52.

Capt

Kamran Ahmad

BS (English)

Instructor Class “C”

53.

Capt

Muhammad Ammar Jarral

MA English

Instructor Class “C”

54.

Capt

Syed Basharat Ullah

MA English

Instructor Class “C”

55.

Capt

Shahab Ahmad Khan 

BS (Literature) English

Instructor Class “C”

56.

Capt

Hassan Ihsan

BS (English)

Instructor Class “C”

57.

Capt

Muhammad Attiq Ur Rehman

M.Phil Arabic

Head of Department –  Islamiyat

58.

Capt

Saif Ur Rehman

MA Islamic Studies

Instructor Class “C”

59.

Civ Instr

Mr. Shafqat Hussain Awan

MA Islamiat / Arabic, B Ed

Lecturer

60.

Maj

Saira Bibi

M.Sc Pakistan Studies

Head of Department –  Pakistan Studies

61.

Capt

Adil Maqbool Khan

M.Sc Pakistan Studies

Instructor Class “C”

62.

Capt

Fayaz Ali

BS (Hons) Geography

Instructor Class “C”

63.

Capt

Hamzah Taoqeer

BS (Strategic Studies)

Instructor Class “C”

64.

Capt

Muhammad Haris Khan

BS (Political Science)

Instructor Class “C”

65.

Capt

Ajaz Nawab

M.Sc Geography

Instructor Class “C”

66.

Capt

Amna Nawaz

M.Phil History

Instructor Class “C”

67.

Lec

Muhammad Ahmed

M.Sc Pakistan Studies, LLB, B.Ed

Civil Gazetted Officer

68.

Maj Dr

Irshad Ali

Ph.D. Urdu, M.Ed

Head of Department –  Urdu

70.

Civ Instr

Ms. Shazia Tabassum

MA Urdu

Lecturer

69.

Capt

Murtaza Khan

MA Urdu, B.Ed

Instructor Class “C”

71.

Civ Instr

Mrs. Iffat Hassan

MA  (Economics & Urdu),  B.Ed

Lecturer

72.

Civ Instr

Mrs Hina Intizar

MA Edn

Lecturer